EUROPEAN KARATE FEDERATION | |||||||
29th European Karate Championships | |||||||
15-17 February 2002 | |||||||
Koblenz, Germany | |||||||
Junior Team Kata (Female) | Junior Team Kata (Male) |
||||||
1 | SPAIN |
| 1 | FRANCE |
| ||
2 | CROATIA |
| 2 | ITALY |
| ||
3 | GERMANY |
| 3 | SPAIN |
| ||
3 | FRANCE |
| 3 | GERMANY |
|
||
Junior Team Kumite (Male) | |||||||
1 | FRANCE |
| |||||
2 | ITALY |
|
| ||||
3 | GREECE |
| |||||
3 | YUGOSLAVIA |
| |||||
Junior Kata (Male) | Junior Kata (Female) | ||||||
1 | ESP104 F.San Jose Bastante | SPAIN | 1 |
ESP108 R.Jimenez Fernandez | SPAIN | ||
2 | CZE129 R.Schwanzer | CZECH REP. | 2 | CRO115 M.Senjug | CROATIA | ||
3 | GRE118 E.Konstantakopoulos | GREECE | 3 | FRA145 L.Ditoo |
FRANCE | ||
3 | FRA165 V.Dack | FRANCE | 3 | AUT122 T.Diendorfer | AUSTRIA |
||
Cadet Kata (Male) | Cadet Kata (Female) | ||||||
1 | ESP173 D.Quintero | SPAIN | 1 | ESP145 M.Ruiz | SPAIN | ||
2 | GER138 H.Schettulat | GERMANY | 2 | ITA136 G.Salvatori | ITALY | ||
3 | FRA160 J.Dupont | FRANCE | 3 | CRO147 J.Zede |
CROATIA | ||
3 | ISR109 D.Mazor | ISRAEL | 3 | FRA161 K.Voltat | FRANCE | ||
Junior -53 Kg (Female) | Junior -60 Kg (Female) | ||||||
1 | GER167 K.Kuehmann | GERMANY | 1 | ESP115 L.Zamora | SPAIN |
||
2 | ENG135 L.Kersey | ENGLAND | 2 | CZE108 P.Pecekova | CZECH REP. | ||
3 | GRE104 E.Kosmidou | GREECE | 3 | GER160 K.Poenisch | GERMANY | ||
3 | ITA167 S.Maurizzi | ITALY | 3 | FRA177 N.Moussaid | FRANCE | ||
Junior +60 Kg (Female) | |||||||
1 | LUX102 T.Scholtes | LUXEMBOURG | |||||
2 | FRA166 T.Fanjat | FRANCE | |||||
3 | NED111 V.Nortan | NEDERLANDS | |||||
3 | ENG118 K.Lowe | ENGLAND | |||||
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) | Cadet -65 Kg (Male) | ||||||
1 | AZE133 R.Aghayev | AZERBAIJAN | 1 | AZE122 D.Agasiyev | AZERBAIJAN | ||
2 | BEL111 R.Viola | BELGIUM | 2 | BIH116 A.Kapetanovic | BOSNIA & HERZ | ||
3 | ESP167 J.Cuadra | SPAIN | 3 |
BEL127 G.Huvenne | BELGIUM | ||
3 | NED129 T.Petersen | NEDERLANDS | 3 | ESP153 J.Bujalance | SPAIN | ||
Cadet -70 Kg (Male) | Cadet -75 Kg (Male) | ||||||
1 | ESP146 M.Carcedo | SPAIN | 1 | EST113 L.Mengel | ESTONIA | ||
2 | CZE136 J.Kalamen | CZECH REP. | 2 | ESP137 R.Barbero | SPAIN |
||
3 | BLR131 R.Bahdanovich | BELARUS | 3 | FRA169 O.Araminthe | FRANCE | ||
3 | BEL129 R.Debatty | BELGIUM | 3 | BLR134 D.Hrachou | BELARUS | ||
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) | |||||||
1 | FRA173 D.Mallebrera | FRANCE | |||||
2 | BLR116 V.Puchkou | BELARUS | |||||
3 | SCO131 M.Nelson | SCOTLAND | |||||
3 | NED130 C.Bruin | NEDERLANDS | |||||
Junior -60 Kg (Male) | Junior -65 Kg (Male) | ||||||
1 | GER142 T.Dannheimer | GERMANY | 1 | GRE114 D.Triantafyllis | GREECE | ||
2 | FRA163 D.Dona | FRANCE | 2 | TUR143 E.Ozsoy | TURKEY | ||
3 | ESP131 S.Bayo Tallon | SPAIN | 3 | NED117 A.Biharie | NEDERLANDS |
||
3 | ENG148 D.Kerr | ENGLAND | 3 | AZE132 R.Huseynov | AZERBAIJAN | ||
Junior -70 Kg (Male) | Junior -75 Kg (Male) | ||||||
1 | TUR141 Z.Demir | TURKEY | 1 | YUG128 M.Zivkovic | YUGOSLAVIA | ||
2 | ITA165 B.La Forgia | ITALY | 2 | ITA166 F.Loseto | ITALY | ||
3 | CRO128 N.Dukic | CROATIA | 3 | RUS185 R.Touchdiev |
RUSSIA | ||
3 | FRA141 J.Aubery | FRANCE | 3 | FRA143 L.Capla | FRANCE |
||
Junior -80 Kg (Male) | Junior +80 Kg (Male) | ||||||
1 | POL104 S.Mrozewski | POLAND | 1 | ITA112 S.Maniscalco | ITALY | ||
2 | SVK110 M.Kadlecik | SLOVAKIA | 2 | GER129 A.Thedinga | GERMANY | ||
3 | ENG149 D.Pack | ENGLAND | 3 | BIH133 K.Alikadic | BOSNIA & HERZ | ||
3 | GER132 T.Milner | GERMANY | 3 | YUG126 L.Greber | YUGOSLAVIA | ||
MEDALS TABLE | |||||||
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE | COUNTRY | ||||
7 | 1 | 4 | SPAIN | ||||
3 |
2 | 9 | FRANCE | ||||
2 | 2 | 4 | GERMANY |
||||
2 | 0 | 1 | AZERBAIJAN | ||||
1 | 5 | 1 | ITALY | ||||
1 | 1 | 0 | TURKEY | ||||
1 | 0 | 3 | GREECE | ||||
1 | 0 | 2 | YUGOSLAVIA | ||||
1 | 0 | 0 | ESTONIA |
||||
1 | 0 | 0 | LUXEMBOURG | ||||
1 | 0 | 0 | POLAND | ||||
0 | 3 | 0 | CZECH REPUPLIC | ||||
0 | 2 | 2 | CROATIA | ||||
0 | 1 | 3 | ENGLAND | ||||
0 | 1 | 2 | BELGIUM |
||||
0 | 1 | 2 | BELARUS | ||||
0 | 1 | 1 | BOSNIA & HERZ | ||||
0 | 1 | 0 | SLOVAKIA | ||||
0 | 0 | 4 | NEDERLANDS | ||||
0 |
0 | 1 | AUSTRIA | ||||
0 | 0 | 1 | SCOTLAND |
||||
0 | 0 | 1 | RUSSIA | ||||
0 | 0 | 1 | ISRAEL |