Internationale Deutsche Karate Meisterschaft / German Open 2002
19.September 2002, Bonn
Bonn - text
Herren / Male
Kumite Male +80kg
- 1. Afrim Latifi, Oberberg Karate Gummersbach (GER)
- 2. Aiko Thedinga, Bushido Alfeld (GER)
- 3. Deniz Kilic, JC Wetzlar (GER)
- 3. Fabio Piccinelli, Italian Karate Federation (ITA)
Kumite Male +80kg
- 1. Afrim Latifi, Oberberg Karate Gummersbach (GER)
- 2. Aiko Thedinga, Bushido Alfeld (GER)
- 3. Deniz Kilic, JC Wetzlar (GER)
- 3. Fabio Piccinelli, Italian Karate Federation (ITA)
Kumite Male -80kg
- 1. Daniel Sabanovic, Karate Bond Nederland (NED)
- 2. Tanel Pärss, Estonian Karate Federation (EST)
- 3. Cachevx Ludovic, Pole Karate (FRA)
- 3. Thomas Budich, Thüringer KV (GER)
Kumite Male -75kg
- 1. Salvatore Loria, Italian Karate Federation (ITA)
- 2. Daniel Devigili, US-KC Devigili Dornbirn (AUT)
- 3. Erik Kwakkel, Karate Bond Nederland (NED)
- 3. Miroslav Haluza, Czech National Team (CZE)
Kumite Male -70kg
- 1. Antony Boelbaai, Karate Bond Nederland (NED)
- 2. Miroslav Hysek, Czech National Team (CZE)
- 3. Eddy Marques, Karate Bond Nederland (NED)
- 3. Frank Reuter, MTV Ludwigsburg (GER)
Kumite Male -65kg
- 1. Alessandro Lancione, Italian Karate Federation (ITA)
- 2. Lazar Boskovic, KJC Ravensburg (GER)
- 3. Virgil Fisser, Karate Bond Nederland (NED)
- 3. Amin Tadayon, USC Duisburg (GER)
Kumite Male -60kg
- 1. Francesco Ortu, Italian Karate Federation (ITA)
- 2. Matthias Kirberger, Bushido Alfeld (GER)
- 3. Ricardo Viola, KC Le Chandon (BEL)
- 3. Geoffrey Berens, Karate Bond Nederland (NED)
Kata Individual Male
- 1. Luca Valdesi, Italian Karate Federation (ITA)
- 2. Lucio Maurino, Italian Karate Federation (ITA)
- 3. Michal Hruby, Czech National Team (CZE)
- 3. Timo Gißler, KD Lahr (GER)
Kata Team Male
- 1. Italian Karate Federation (ITA)
- 2. KD Lahr (GER)
- 3. KD Lich (GER)
- 3. Deutscher Karate Verband (GER)
Damen / Female
Kumite Female +60kg
- 1. Nadine Ziemer, KT Friedrichshafen (GER)
- 2. Tessy Scholtes, Karate Team Luxembourg (LUX)
- 3. Reta Sak, Schweizer KV (SUI)
- 3. Jessica Cargill, Schweizer KV (SUI)
Kumite Female -60kg
- 1. Joelle Cleys, FFK Belgium Team (BEL)
- 2. Jeannine Herrgesell, Sei Wa Kai Meißen (GER)
- 3. C.Stella Bux, Italian Karate Federation (ITA)
- 3. Roberta Sodero, Italian Karate Federation (ITA)
Kumite Female -53kg
- 1. Sari Laine, Finnisch Karate Federation (FIN)
- 2. Sonja Steland, Karate Team Luxembourg (LUX)
- 3. Ulrike Fleischmann, KD Fischbach (GER)
- 3. Kora Knühmann, USC Duisburg (GER)
Kata Individual Female
- 1. Tanja Diendorfer, KLV Niederösterreich (AUT)
- 2. Sara Mazzoleni, Italian Karate Federation (ITA)
- 3. Luisa Arrabito, Italian Karate Federation (ITA)
- 3. Alessia Gasparini, Italian Karate Federation (ITA)
Kata Team Female
- 1. Italian Karate Federation (ITA)
- 2. USV Erfurt (GER)
- 3. KD Lich (GER)
- 3. Bayerischer Karate Bund (GER)
Ingo @verdunk
Last change: $Id: idm2002.htm,v 1.2 2003-04-06 20:57:53+02 ingo Exp ingo $